2018 Line-Up

FRIDAY 2nd - SATURDAY 10th NOVEMBER 2018

Click on image or title to be taken to full show information and tickets.

LAUNCH SHOW - WEDNESDAY 31st OCTOBER

FRIDAY 2nd NOVEMBER

7pm
Esther Manito & Jake Howie:
Out Rage

Venue: Old Cold Store, Vat & Fiddle

7.30pm
Adele Cliff:
Sheep

Venue: Lord Roberts

7.30pm
Rhymes Against Humanity:
The Improvised Musical

Venue: The Lacehouse

7.30pm
Women Got Talent

Venue: The New Foresters Inn

7.45pm
Friday Night Comedy

Venue: The Glee Club

8pm
A Fun Time With Katie and Leslie

Venue: The Angel Microbrewery

8.15pm
Monty Burns and Pablo Serski:
Scott Roast

Venue: The Old Cold Store, Vat & Fiddle

9pm
Beings

Venue: The Lacehouse

9.30pm
Alex Hylton: Everybody's Different And I'm The Same

Venue: Lord Roberts

SATURDAY 3rd NOVEMBER

3pm
The Funny Five @ The Navigation
(inc: Eleanor Conway)

Venue: The Navigation

4pm
Dan Nicholas:
A Sides, B Sides and Rarities

Venue: Lord Roberts

7pm
Samuel Moult:
Grown Upped

Venue: The Old Cold Store, Vat & Fiddle

7pm
Simon Caine:
Sex, Drugs and Other Things I Never Do.

Venue: Barley Twist

7.45pm
Saturday Night Comedy

Venue: The Glee Club

8pm
The Joke Rooms

Venue: Nottingham Racecourse

8.15pm
Samuel Moult:
  Love, Sex, Comedy

Venue: The Old Cold Store, Vat & Fiddel

9pm
MissImp's SketchShop

Venue: The Lacehouse

SUNDAY 4th NOVEMBER

5pm SOLD OUT
The Parapod Live
Venue: Canalhouse

7pm
Elliot Wengler:
Jokémon

Venue: Old Cold Store, Vat & Fiddle

7pm
Wahala Comedy Clash:
Jamaica Vs Africa

Venue: The Glee Club

7.15pm
Phil Nichol: Your Wrong

Venue: Canalhouse

7.30pm
Ben Macpherson
: By Myself

Venue: Lord Roberts

8pm
Leslie Ewing-Burgesse
: Imaginary

Venue: The Angel Microbrewery

8.15pm
Al Lubel
: Al About Al

Venue: The Old Cold Store, Vat & Fiddle

8.40pm

Tanyalee Davis
Venue: Canalhouse

MONDAY 5th NOVEMBER

7pm
Scott Bennett
: Leap Year

Venue: Canalhouse

7pm
Laura Lexx:
Trying

Venue: Lord Roberts

7.30pm
Stand Up To The Man

Venue: Rough Trade

8pm
Lorna Shaw:
Driven To Justice

Venue: The Angel Microbrewery

8.30pm
Hannah Silvester:
Unique Child Of The Universe

Venue: Canalhouse

9pm
Matt Hoss:
A Hoss With No Name

Venue: Lord Roberts

TUESDAY 6th NOVEMBER

7pm
Imran Yusuf:
Work In Progress

Venue: Canalhouse

7pm
Sean McLoughlin:
Hail Mary

Venue: The Old Cold Store, Vat & Fiddle

7pm
Thomas Green:
Doubting Thomas

Venue: Lord Roberts

8pm
The Honourable Tom Houghton

Venue: The Angel Microbrewery

8.15pm
Maisie Adam:
Vague

Venue: The Old Cold Store, Vat & Fiddle

8.30pm
Tom Wrigglesworth

Venue: Canalhouse

9pm
Laura Monmoth:
LGBTQZX

Venue: Lord Roberts

WEDNESDAY 7th NOVEMBER

7pm
Nick Revell:
Broken Dream Catcher

Venue: Lord Roberts

7pm
Maria Shehata
: Pretty Little

Venue: The Old Cold Store, Vat & Fiddle

8pm
£1 Comedy Night:
New Act Of The Year

Venue: Canalhouse

8pm
Daniel Nicholas:
Travaux En Cours

Venue: The Angel Microbrewery

8.15pm
Phil Chapman:
The Man With The Spatula

Venue: The Old Cold Store, Vat & Fiddle

THURSDAY 8th NOVEMBER

7pm
Vikki Stone: 2018 Tour

Venue: Canalhouse

7pm
Mark Vigil:
insTED Talks

Venue: Lord Roberts

7pm
Hal Branson:
MBOLO

Venue: The Old Cold Store, Vat & Fiddle

7.30pm
Zoe Lyons
: Entry Level Human

Venue: Glee Club

7.30pm
MissImp:
Gorilla Burger

Venue:  The Lacehouse

7.30pm
Bright Club

Venue: Rough Trade

8pm
Zahra Barri:
Zahra: Warrior Not Princess

Venue: The Angel Microbrewery

8.15pm
Ian Lane:
Bodily

Venue: The Old Cold Store, Vat & Fiddle

8.30pm
The Elvis Dead

Venue: Canalhouse

8.30pm
Ben Shannon:
500 Bens of Shannon

Venue: Lord Roberts

FRIDAY 9th NOVEMBER

7pm
Tom Little:
Look, It's Tom Little, Alright?

Venue: Old Cold Store, Vat & Fiddle

7.30pm
Sarah Johnson:
Mum's Going to Ibiza

Venue: Lord Roberts

7.30pm
The Vox Pops:
Improvised Sketches from True Stories

Venue: The Lacehouse

8pm
Mat Ricardo Vs The World

Venue: The Angel Microbrewery

8.15pm
Colin Chadwick:
Quick Thinker

Venue: The Old Cold Store, Vat & Fiddle

8.30pm
Funhouse Comedy Club

Venue: The Gallery, Barton's

9pm
Dervish and Mather
: Funny Side Of The Moon

Venue: Lord Roberts

9pm
Four Far Away

Venue: The Lacehouse

SATURDAY 10th NOVEMBER

7pm
Scottish Falsetto Sock Puppet Theatre: Superheroes

Venue: The Old Cold Store, Vat & Fiddle

7.30pm
Freddie Farrell:
Jerk-In-Progress

Venue: Lord Roberts

7.30pm
The Dreaming:
Contemplacenta

Venue: The Lacehouse

8pm
The Joke Rooms

Venue: Nottingham Racecourse

8pm
One Woman Labyrinth

Venue: The Angel Microbrewery

8.15pm
Chris Kehoe:
Manologue

Venue: Old Cold Store, Vat & Fiddle

9pm
The Vortex
: All Female Improv Show

Venue:  The Lacehouse

9.30pm
Georgie Morrell:
A Poke in the Eye

Venue: Lord Roberts