2018 Line-Up

FRIDAY 2nd - SATURDAY 10th NOVEMBER 2018

Click on image or title to be taken to full show information and tickets.

LAUNCH SHOW - WEDNESDAY 31st OCTOBER

8pm
LAUNCH SHOW:
£1 Comedy Night Special
Venue: Canalhouse

FRIDAY 2nd NOVEMBER

7pm
Esther Manito & Jake Howie: Out Rage

Venue: Old Cold Store, Vat & Fiddle

7.30pm
Adele Cliff:
Sheep
Venue: Lord Roberts

7.30pm SOLD OUT
Rhymes Against Humanity: The Improvised Musical
Venue: The Lacehouse

7.30pm SOLD OUT
Women Got Talent

Venue: The New Foresters Inn

7.45pm
Friday Night Comedy

Venue: The Glee Club

8pm
A Fun Time With Katie and Leslie
Venue: The Angel Microbrewery

8.15pm
Monty Burns and Pablo Serski: Scott Roast

Venue: The Old Cold Store, Vat & Fiddle

9pm
Beings

Venue: The Lacehouse

9.30pm
Alex Hylton:
Everybody's Different And I'm The Same
Venue: Lord Roberts

SATURDAY 3rd NOVEMBER

3pm
The Funny Five
@ The Navigation
Venue: The Navigation

4pm
Dan Nicholas:
A Sides, B Sides and Rarities
Venue: Lord Roberts

7pm
Samuel Moult: Grown Upped

Venue: The Old Cold Store, Vat & Fiddle

7pm SOLD OUT

Simon Caine: Sex, Drugs and Other Things I Never Do.
Venue: Barley Twist

7.30pm
The Clones: The Improvised Show

Venue:  The Lacehouse

 

7.45pm
Saturday Night Comedy

Venue: The Glee Club

8pm
The Joke Rooms
Venue: Nottingham Racecourse

8.15pm
Samuel Moult:
Love, Sex, Comedy
Venue: The Old Cold Store, Vat & Fiddel

9pm SOLD OUT
MissImp's SketchShop

Venue: The Lacehouse

9.30pm
The Nat Turner Revue in Adventures in Pimpslapistan.

Venue: The Ned Ludd

SUNDAY 4th NOVEMBER

5pm SOLD OUT

The Parapod Live
Venue: Canalhouse

7pm
Elliot Wengler:
Jokémon

Venue: Old Cold Store, Vat & Fiddle

7pm
Wahala Comedy Clash: J
amaica Vs Africa
Venue: The Glee Club

7.15pm
Phil Nichol: Your Wrong

Venue: Canalhouse

7.30pm
Ben Macpherson: By Myself

Venue: Lord Roberts

7.30pm
Kyle D Evans: Born To Sum

Venue: Rough Trade

8pm

Leslie Ewing-Burgesse: Imaginary
Venue: The Angel Microbrewery

8.15pm
Al Lubel: Al About Al
Venue: The Old Cold Store, Vat & Fiddle

8.40pm

Tanyalee Davis
Venue: Canalhouse

MONDAY 5th NOVEMBER

7pm:
Scott Bennett:
Leap Year
Venue: Canalhouse

7pm
Laura Lexx: Trying

Venue: Lord Roberts

7.30pm
Stand Up To The Man

Venue: Barley Twist
*please note. New venue

8pm

Lorna Shaw: Driven To Justice
Venue: The Angel Microbrewery

8.30pm

Hannah Silvester: Unique Child Of The Universe
Venue: Canalhouse

9pm
Matt Hoss
: A Hoss With No Name
Venue: Lord Roberts

TUESDAY 6th NOVEMBER

7pm
Imran Yusuf:
Work In Progress
Venue: Canalhouse

7pm Rescheduled - new date to be announced soon.
Sean McLoughlin: Hail Mary

Venue: The Old Cold Store, Vat & Fiddle

7pm
Thomas Green: Doubting Thomas

Venue: Lord Roberts

8pm

How To Win A Pub Quiz
Venue: The Angel Microbrewery

8.15pm
Maisie Adam: Vague

Venue: The Old Cold Store, Vat & Fiddle

8.30pm
Tom Wrigglesworth

Venue: Canalhouse

9pm
Laura Monmoth: LGBTQZX

Venue: Lord Roberts

WEDNESDAY 7th NOVEMBER

7pm
Nick Revell:
Broken Dream Catcher
Venue: Lord Roberts
7pm
Maria Shehata:
Pretty Little
Venue: The Old Cold Store, Vat & Fiddle

8pm
£1 Comedy Night: New Act Of The Year

Venue: Canalhouse

8pm
Daniel Nicholas: Travaux En Cours

Venue: The Angel Microbrewery

8.15pm
Phil Chapman:
The Man With The Spatula
Venue: The Old Cold Store, Vat & Fiddle

8.30pm

Jeanette Bird-Bradley and Friends
Venue: Lord Roberts

THURSDAY 8th NOVEMBER

7pm

Vikki Stone: 2018 Tour
Venue: Canalhouse

7pm
Mark Vigil: insTED Talks

Venue: Lord Roberts

7pm
Hal Branson: MBOLO

Venue: The Old Cold Store, Vat & Fiddle

7.30pm
Zoe Lyons: Entry Level Human

Venue: Glee Club

7.30pm
MissImp: Gorilla Burger

Venue:  The Lacehouse

7.30pm
Bright Club

Venue: Rough Trade

8pm
Zahra Barri: Zahra: Warrior Not Princess

Venue: The Angel Microbrewery

8.15pm
Ian Lane: Bodily

Venue: The Old Cold Store, Vat & Fiddle

8.30pm
The Elvis Dead

Venue: Canalhouse

8.30pm
Ben Shannon: 500 Bens of Shannon

Venue: Lord Roberts

FRIDAY 9th NOVEMBER

7pm
Tom Little:
Look, It's Tom Little, Alright?
Venue: Old Cold Store, Vat & Fiddle

7.30pm
Sarah Johnson:
Mum's Going to Ibiza
Venue: Lord Roberts

7.30pm
The Vox Pops:
Improvised Sketches from True Stories
Venue: The Lacehouse

7.45pm
Friday Night Comedy

Venue: Glee Club

8pm
Mat Ricardo Vs The World

Venue: The Angel Microbrewery

8.15pm
Colin Chadwick: Quick Thinker

Venue: The Old Cold Store, Vat & Fiddle

8.30pm
Funhouse Comedy Club

Venue: The Gallery, Barton's

9pm
Dervish and Mather:
Funny Side Of The Moon

Venue: Lord Roberts

9pm
Four Far Away

Venue: The Lacehouse

SATURDAY 10th NOVEMBER

7pm
Scottish Falsetto Sock Puppet Theatre: Superheroes

Venue: The Old Cold Store, Vat & Fiddle

7.30pm
Aaron Simmonds: Disabled Coconut: Work In Progress
Venue: Lord Roberts
Orginally scheduled to be Freddie Farrell

7.30pm SOLD OUT
The Dreaming: Contemplacenta

Venue: The Lacehouse

7.45pm
Saturday Night Comedy

Venue: Glee Club

8pm
The Joke Rooms

Venue: Nottingham Racecourse

8pm
One Woman Labyrinth

Venue: The Angel Microbrewery

8.15pm
Chris Kehoe: Manologue

Venue: Old Cold Store, Vat & Fiddle

9pm SOLD OUT
The Vortex:
All Female Improv Show

Venue:  The Lacehouse

9.30pm
Georgie Morrell: A Poke in the Eye

Venue: Lord Roberts